All Decal IDs in Roblox: How to upload & redeem (May 2022)

Roblox features various methods to let players customize their character and world by using Decal IDs. Here’s a full list of all Decal IDs in Roblox.

Roblox Decal IDs are a way for players to upload various images into the game. These can then be used to tailor their character and the world around them to make their game more suited to each player’s individual preference. Decal IDs are different to promo codes in Roblox, but they work in a similar way, needing to be redeemed for the item to be unlocked.

Below, we’ve gathered all the Decal IDs that are already available in Roblox, and how each one can be redeemed. We’ll also cover how to create your own Decals and continue to add to the list as more IDs are created. To our knowledge, unlike promo codes in Roblox, Decal IDs don’t expire.

Updated May 24, 2022, to add new IDs.


Contents


Roblox logo
Roblox Corp.

Roblox Decals are used to customize your character and world.

All Roblox Decal ID codes (May 2022)

Here are all the currently active Roblox Decal IDs that players can use as of May 24, 2022.

Make sure to check back weekly, as we’ll be sure to update you as soon as more are made available. When tested in-game, some of these codes say “you have already used this code!” upon using them, so we have kept them in the below table in the chance that they still work for you:

See also  Roblox ads are ‘exploiting’ users, FTC complaint from advocacy group says
Decal IDCode
People on the Beach7713420
Super Super Happy Face1560823450
Nerd Glasses422266604
Spongebob Street Graffiti51812595
Pikachu46059313
Playful Vampire2409898220
Smiling Girl722564687
You Can’t See Me; I’m an Invisible cat2483186
Hair 16576347905
Hair 24637746375
Blonde and Black Hair6979659642
Zombie57764564
Panda Mask4442686497
Silver Wings473759087
Roblox Sword108289954
Cute Anime Girl6394847912
Anime Face3241672660
AC/DC12347538
Roblox logo:80373024
Cat Ears112902315
Spider Tux1803741
Shiny Cutie2782324454
Spongebob Pattern1234532
Universe1234562
Welcome to Hell Sign30117799
Red Eyed265790769
Wizard80373810
Adidas1117897387
Cute Face128614017
Lol Emoji24774766
Truck5961037
Sakura (Anime)1367427819
Trump415885550
Twitter Bird394647608
Super Smash Bros Brawl2018209
Super Sonic1234752
Sword Pack73737627
Ninja Run917776099
Target and Destroy69711222
You Can’t See Me; I’m an Invisible cat2483186
Pink Hair435858275
Dragon136931266
Drake473973374
Shy Face6105266701
Finn and Jake80684094
Kitty123475161
Red Dirt Bike30155526
Miley Cyrus144685573
Sapphire Encrusted Headphones53890741
Monster Energy logo123474111
No Noobs1081287
Party Hat12345383
Epic Face109251560
Angry Patrick Star13712924
Pink Party Dress with Diamond Belt90567189
Anime Girl1234538
Beluga7129155278
Sword Pack (2)83250046
Bubble Gum Smile115538887
Annoying Orange76543210
Bang!6013360
Red Fang16735534
Blue Dude9876543
Bandana121437562
roblox decals
Roblox Corp.

Some of the available Decals in Roblox

How to upload Roblox Decal IDs

You can redeem Decal IDs by entering the code in the “Decals” tab in the main Library menu. To add more Decals to the game, complete the following instructions:

  • Move the image you want to add to Roblox to your Desktop
  • Click on Create > Decals > Browse.
  • Select the image on your Desktop and click on “OK”.
  • Type your name into the Decal name box when prompted, then click “Upload.”
See also  En çok oynanan Roblox oyunu hangisidir?

Remember, you may need the game’s moderator to approve your Decal before it can be used in-game.


So, there you have it – that’s everything you need to know about Roblox Decal ID codes in May 2022.

For more Roblox tips, tricks, and promo codes, make sure to check out our guides:

Dead by Daylight codes | AFK Arena codes | Roblox promo codes | Pet Simulator X codes | Muscle Legends codes | Bee Swarm Simulator codes | Blox Fruits codes | King Legacy codes | Anime Fighters Simulator codes | Slayers Unleashed codes | Anime Dimensions codes | YBA codes | All Star Tower Defense codes | How to get free V-Bucks in Fortnite | Mania codes | Mobile Legends: Bang Bang codes | Ro Ghoul codes | Jail Break codes